English (Dentistry)
copper amalgam [correct]
DEF: An alloy composed mainly of mercury and copper, made plastic for use by heating and trituration.
French (Dentisterie)
amalgame de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage à base de mercure et de cuivre, rendu plastique au moment de l'emploi par chauffage et trituration.
Spanish (Odontología)
amalgama de cobre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aleación compuesta principalmente por mercurio y cobre, la cual se plastifica en el momento de ser usada mediante calentamiento y trituración.