English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Physics; Plastic Materials)
half-width of the resonance curve [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference in frequencies measured at amplitudes AR and A ... of the resonance curve, where AR is the resonance amplitude.
OBS: half-width of the resonance curve: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique; Matières plastiques)
demi-largeur de la courbe de résonance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence en fréquences mesurées aux amplitudes AR et A [...] de la courbe de résonance, où AR est l'amplitude de résonance.
OBS: demi-largeur de la courbe de résonance : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física; Materiales plásticos)
amplitud media de la curva de resonancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia en frecuencias medidas en las amplitudes AR y A [...] de la curva de resonancia donde AR es la amplitud de resonancia.