English (Ship and Boat Parts; River and Sea Navigation)
weather quarter [correct]; weather-quarter [correct]
DEF: The quarter [side] of the ship which is on the windward side.
French (Parties des bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
hanche du vent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Partie arrière courbée d'un navire] qui est du côté exposé au vent.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
aleta de barlovento [correct, feminine noun]; anca de barlovento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anca en que el buque recibe el viento.