English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
coherence bandwidth [correct]
DEF: The bandwidth within which fading has 0.9 or greater correlation.
OBS: Wanted signals and intermodulation products from the same antenna will fade in unison as long as they are contained within the coherence bandwidth.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
largeur de bande de cohérence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
anchura de banda de coherencia [correct, feminine noun]; ancho de banda de coherencia [correct, masculine noun]; ancho de banda coherente [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Ancho de banda dentro del cual el desvanecimiento tiene una correlación de 0. 9 o superior.
OBS: Las señales deseadas y los productos de intermodulación de la misma antena se desvanecerán al unísono mientras se encuentren dentro de la anchura de banda de coherencia.