English (Telecommunications Transmission)
loaded symmetric pair [correct]
DEF: A symmetric pair with a reactive load inserted in order to produce a specific bandwidth characteristic.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
paire symétrique chargée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
par simétrico cargado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Par simétrico que contiene una carga reactiva con el fin de producir un ancho de banda específico.