English (Internet and Telematics; Radioelectricity; Audio Technology; Telecommunications Transmission)
modulation bandwidth [correct]
DEF: The frequency range between direct current and the frequency where the depth of modulation is 50 percent (-3 decibel bandwidth).
French (Internet et télématique; Radioélectricité; Électroacoustique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
largeur de bande de modulation [correct, feminine noun]; bande passante de modulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De cette façon, la largeur de bande de modulation de chaque porteuse peut être réduite tout en maintenant la même largeur de bande totale et une grande distance de transmission.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Radioelectricidad; Electroacústica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
anchura de banda de modulación [correct, feminine noun]; ancho de banda de modulación [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Gama de frecuencias entre la corriente continua y la frecuencia en la que la profundidad de modulación es 50 por ciento (ancho de banda de -3 decibelios).