English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control)
Doppler bandwidth [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Doppler bandwidth: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
largeur de bande Doppler [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: largeur de bande Doppler : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Control de tránsito aéreo)
anchura de banda Doppler [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: anchura de banda Doppler : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).