English (Outfitting of Ships; Naval Forces)
ground tackle [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Forces navales)
ligne de corps-mort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des points d'amarrage tenus sur une même chaîne établie sur le fond entre des corps-morts.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Fuerzas navales)
anclas y cadenas [feminine noun]