English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Maneuvering of Ships)
sailing trim
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Manœuvre des navires)
allure [feminine noun]
DEF: À la voile, orientation du navire en route par rapport à la direction du vent
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Maniobras de los buques)
andadura [feminine noun]