English (Mineralogy)
viridine [correct]; manganandalusite [correct]
DEF: A grass-green variety of andalusite containing manganese.
French (Minéralogie)
viridine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété manganésifère d'andalousite, de couleur verte.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
viridina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Andalucita verde, que contiene manganeso.