English (Skating)
camel position [correct]
OBS: A classic spin position.
OBS: Figure skating term.
French (Patinage)
position arabesque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Position classique pour la pirouette
OBS: Terme de patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
posición arabesca [correct, feminine noun]; posición de ángel [correct, feminine noun]