English (Radiography (Medicine); The Eye)
fluorescein angiography [correct]
CONT: Fluorescein angiography is performed to evaluate the blood vessels in eyes with macular or retinal disease.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Oeil)
angiographie fluorescéinique [correct, feminine noun]; angiofluorographie [correct, feminine noun]; angiographie à la fluorescéine [correct, feminine noun]; angiographie en fluorescence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Technique qui] consiste en des prises de vue photographiques du fond d'œil à intervalles réguliers après injection intraveineuse de 5 à 20 ml de fluorescéine à une concentration variant de 5 à 20%.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Ojo)
angiografía fluoresceínica [correct, feminine noun]