English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
V-antenna [correct]; V-aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An aerial in which the conductors form a large horizontal V that transmits principally along its axis.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
antenne en V [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne constituée par deux conducteurs rectilignes formant un V.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
antena en V [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antena que consiste en un par de conductores rectos colocados en ángulo el uno respecto del otro y alimentados en el cruce de las dos extremidades.