English (Measurements of Electricity; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
synchronizing power coefficient [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the change in electrical power by the variation of the rotor angular displacement.
OBS: synchronizing power coefficient: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
coefficient de puissance synchronisante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient de la variation de la puissance électrique par la variation d'angle interne.
OBS: coefficient de puissance synchronisante : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
coeficiente de potencia sincronizante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre la variación de la potencia eléctrica y la variación del ángulo interno del rotor.