English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
anxiousness [correct]
OBS: Feelings of nervousness, tenseness, or panic in reaction to diverse situations; frequent worry about the negative effects of past unpleasant experiences and future negative possibilities; feeling fearful and apprehensive about uncertainty; expecting the worst to happen.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
tendance anxieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sentiments de nervosité, tension ou panique en réaction à des situations diverses; soucis fréquents à propos des effets négatifs d'expériences désagréables passées et de possibilités futures négatives; se sent anxieux vis-à-vis et appréhende l'incertitude; s'attend au pire.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
ansiedad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angustia que suele acompañar a muchas enfermedades, en particular a ciertas neurosis, y que no permite sosiego a los enfermos.