English (Taxation; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
end of the fiscal period [correct]
CONT: A suspended party referred to in paragraph 398(2)(c) or (d) shall (a) provide the Chief Electoral Officer with the statement and other documents referred to in subsection 396(1) for the portion of its current fiscal period since the end of the fiscal period for which it last provided such a statement ...
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
dernier exercice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le parti suspendu visé aux alinéas 398(2)c) ou d) est tenu : a) de produire l'état et les documents y afférents visés au paragraphe 396(1) pour la partie de son exercice postérieure : (i) au dernier exercice pour lequel il a produit un tel état [...]
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
término del año fiscal [correct, masculine noun]