English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
wet year [correct]; peak run-off year [correct]
DEF: A year in which the flow of water is greater than that of a hypothetical average year based on statistical criteria.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Centrales hydro-électriques)
année humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Année fictive en fonction de critères statistiques, au cours de laquelle les fleuves et rivières ont un débit supérieur à la moyenne.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía; Centrales hidroeléctricas)
año húmedo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Año en que la precipitación o el caudal es significativamente superior a lo normal.