English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
apex of prostate [correct]; prostate apex [correct]
DEF: The lowermost part of the prostate, situated above the perineal membrane.
OBS: apex of prostate; prostate apex: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
apex de la prostate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrémité inférieure de la prostate.
OBS: apex de la prostate : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.