English (Botany)
apical cell [correct]
DEF: The single cell in many plants which is the origin of all longitudinal growth ...
French (Botanique)
cellule apicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule terminale de la tige des mousses et de la racine des fougères, constituant la cellule initiale de ces organes.
Spanish (Botánica)
célula apical [correct, feminine noun]