English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Heart)
apical pulse [correct]
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cœur)
pouls apical [correct, masculine noun]; pouls à l'apex [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Corazón)
pulso apical [masculine noun]