English (Plant Diseases; Ecology (General))
tipburn [correct]
DEF: A disease of plants caused by environmental factors.
French (Maladies des plantes; Écologie (Généralités))
brûlure du sommet du limbe [feminine noun]; brûlure apicale [feminine noun]
OBS: (due à l'action phytotoxique d'un polluant aéroporté); Enviroguide chlorure de potassium, 6.5.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Ecología (Generalidades))
quemadura apical [feminine noun]; quemadura del ápice de la hoja [feminine noun]