English (Plant Biology)
growing point [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the cabbage (Brassica oleracea Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
point végétatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du chou pommé (Brassica oleracea Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
ápice vegetativo [masculine noun]