English (Botany)
apex [correct]
OBS: of a leaf.
French (Botanique)
apex [correct, masculine noun]; pointe [correct, feminine noun]; extrémité [correct, feminine noun]; sommet [masculine noun]
DEF: Le pôle terminal et supérieur d'un organe. Ex. : le sommet de la tige.
Spanish (Botánica)
ápice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto culminante o extremo de un órgano.