English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
apex [correct]; tip [correct]
DEF: The superior aspect of a body, organ, or part.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
apex [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sommet ou pointe (d'un organe : cœur, dent, langue).
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
ápice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto culminante o extremo de un órgano.