English (Mining Rights and Concessions; Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
apex of a vein; apex of a lode
OBS: See also the record "apex" in the same fields.
French (Droit minier; Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
tête filonienne [correct, feminine noun]; partie supérieure d'une veine [feminine noun]; sommet d'un filon [masculine noun]; faîte d'un filon [masculine noun]
CONT: L'affleurement du filon de St-Sauveur, à Villemagne (Gard). Cette tête filonienne montre un remplacement des dolomies hettangiennes par le jaspéroïde gris et le quartz blanc; [...]
Spanish (Concesiones mineras; Minas metálicas; Geología económica)
ápice de un filón [masculine noun]; ápice de una veta [masculine noun]