English (Botany)
basipetal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Developing from the apex towards the base.
French (Botanique)
basipète [correct, adjective]; acrofuge [correct, adjective]
DEF: [...] allant du sommet vers la base.
Spanish (Botánica)
basípeto [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del desarrollo] desde el ápice hacia la base.