English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
apicule [correct]
DEF: Provided with short sharp points.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
apicule [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Petite pointe courte et aiguë, pointe terminant un organe.