English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
proxy server [correct]
DEF: A server that acts as an intermediary between a workstation user and the Internet so that the enterprise can ensure security, administrative control, and caching service.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
serveur mandataire [correct, masculine noun]; serveur mandaté [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
servidor apoderado [correct, masculine noun]