English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization; Decision-Making Process)
proxy decision maker [correct]; proxy [correct, noun]
CONT: Alternatively, a person can select a proxy decision maker ... to make decisions for them when they lose decisional capacity.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Processus décisionnel)
mandataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; fondé de pouvoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne autorisée à agir en lieu et place d'une autre personne [...] en vertu d'un mandat [...]
Spanish (Derecho de salud; Organización médica y hospitalaria; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
apoderado [correct, masculine noun]; apoderada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Persona] que tiene poderes de otra para representarla y proceder en su nombre.