English (Practice and Procedural Law)
true and lawful attorney [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
fondé de pouvoir [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
apoderado [correct, masculine noun]; representante legal [correct, masculine and feminine noun]