English (Military Communications)
signals support [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The provision of personnel and equipment from other forces for the establishment of a special or supplementary communications system.
OBS: signals support: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
renfort de transmissions [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Fourniture de personnel et de matériel provenant d'autres forces pour l'établissement d'un système de transmissions spécialisé ou supplémentaire.
OBS: renfort de transmissions : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares)
apoyo a las transmisiones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Asignación de personal y material de otras fuerzas para el establecimiento de un sistema de transmisiones especial o complementario.