English (Fires and Explosions)
fire stability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ability of an element of building construction, load-bearing or not, to resist collapse for a stated period of time under test conditions in a standard fire resistance test.
OBS: fire stability: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions)
stabilité au feu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d'un élément de construction, porteur ou non porteur, à ne pas s'effondrer, pendant une durée déterminée, sous l'action d'un feu, au cours d'un essai de résistance au feu normalisé.
OBS: stabilité au feu : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones)
estabilidad al fuego [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitud de un elemento de construcción, portante o no, de mantener su función mecánica bajo la acción del fuego por un determinado período de tiempo.