English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods; Communication (Public Relations))
communication skills [correct]
DEF: Set of interpersonal skills and techniques that enable an individual to communicate successfully within his environment ... [Moreover a] good oral presentation skills [and] the ability to write clearly and correctly, ... listening and reading are also very important.
OBS: communication skills: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Communications (Relations publiques))
aptitude à communiquer [correct, feminine noun]; habilité pour la communication [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des habiletés personnelles et techniques qui permettent à une personne d'établir des relations avec les autres, de s'exprimer correctement à l'oral et par écrit, de savoir écouter et disposer d'une bonne capacité de lecture.
OBS: habilité pour la communication : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Comunicación (Relaciones públicas))
destreza para la comunicación [correct, feminine noun]; aptitud para comunicarse [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de habilidades personales y técnicas que permiten a una persona relacionarse efectivamente con los que le rodean. Además de buena presentación verbal y capacidad para escribir correctamente es muy importante saber escuchar y tener una buena capacidad de lectura.
OBS: destreza para la comunicación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.