English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Transmission)
effective length of the antenna [correct]
DEF: The electrical length of an antenna, as distinguished from its physical length.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
longueur équivalente de l'antenne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
longitud efectiva de la antena [correct, feminine noun]; longitud equivalente de la antena [feminine noun]
DEF: Parámetro de las antenas lineales que define la aptitud de la antena para transformar en tensión el campo incidente.