English (Advertising Media; Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
advertising film [correct]
DEF: A recorded visual medium, with or without sound tracks, consisting essentially of images that show the nature or operation of goods or services offered for sale or lease ...
CONT: Some motion-picture theaters show special advertising films between regular features.
OBS: Some advertisers produce their own films to meet advertising and public relations objectives. They may be shown in regular movie houses, in advertisers' factories, in dealers' showrooms, or in retail stores by means of closed-circuit television.
French (Supports publicitaires; Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
film publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support visuel enregistré, avec ou sans bande sonore, qui consiste essentiellement en images montrant la nature ou le fonctionnement de produits ou de services offerts en vente ou en location [...]
CONT: Le film publicitaire [...] n'est pas isolé, il passe en général au milieu d'autres films publicitaires et sa capacité d'attraction est donc double : se distinguer des autres, vendre le produit.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Cinematografía; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
película publicitaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medio de comunicación visual grabado, con o sin sonido, que consiste esencialmente en imágenes que muestran la naturaleza o el funcionamiento de bienes o servicios ofrecidos en venta o en alquiler [...]
CONT: Cada una de las partes autorizará la importación temporal libre de arancel aduanero a : a) equipo profesional necesario para el ejercicio de la actividad, oficio o profesión [...]; b) equipo de prensa o para la transmisión al aire de señales de radio o de televisión [...]; c) bienes importados para propósitos deportivos [...]; d) muestras comerciales y películas publicitarias.