English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
compound duty [correct]; mixed duty [correct]
DEF: An import tax consisting of a specific rate plus an ad valorem charge, or a provision that an ad valorem or specific tax will apply, whichever is higher.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
droit composite [correct, masculine noun]; droit mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taxe à l'importation englobant un taux spécifique plus une imposition ad valorem, ou disposition selon laquelle une imposition ad valorem ou une taxe spécifique s'appliquera, selon le plus élevé de ces deux montants.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
derecho compuesto [correct, masculine noun]; derecho mixto [correct, masculine noun]; arancel compuesto [masculine noun]; arancel mixto [masculine noun]
OBS: Prescribe la aplicación al mismo artículo de dos tipos de derechos: el específico y el ad-valorem.