English (Toponymy)
tree and bush savanna
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Toponymie)
savane arborée [feminine noun]; savane broussailleuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Toponimia)
sabana arbolada [correct, feminine noun]; sabana arbórea y de arbustos [feminine noun]