English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
hedge [correct, noun]; brush [correct, noun]; brush jump [correct]; hurdle [correct, noun]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
haie [correct, feminine noun]; haie vive [feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
seto [correct, masculine noun]; arbustos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: El "arbustos" español se utiliza en plural aunque los términos en inglés y en francés se utilizan en el singular.