English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
thicket [correct]
DEF: A dense growth of small trees, bushes, bamboos, canes, etc.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
fourré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de végétation, surtout tropical, caractérisé par la présence de nombreux petits arbres ou arbustes assez denses.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
espesar [masculine noun]
DEF: Espesura de árboles pequeños o de arbustos.