English (Silviculture)
coppice forest [correct]; sprout forest [correct, United States]; coppice [correct]; copse [correct]; thicket [correct]; sucker stand
DEF: Forest originating from coppice shoots, root suckers or both, i.e. by vegetative means.
French (Sylviculture)
taillis [correct, masculine noun]; bois taillis [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Régénération naturelle constituée de rejets ou de drageons.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
tallar [correct, masculine noun]; monte bajo [correct, masculine noun]; monte tallar [masculine noun]; bosque tallar [masculine noun]
DEF: Masa forestal compuesta por árboles o arbustos originados por brotes de cepa o de raíz provocados por un tratamiento forestal con cortas periódicas de rejuvenecimiento.