English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music)
3rd Field Artillery Regiment RCA Band [correct, Canada]; 3rd Field Regiment Band [correct, Canada]; 3 Fd Regt Band [correct, Canada]
OBS: RCA: Royal Canadian Artillery.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique)
Musique du 3e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, RCA [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; M/3 RAC [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; Musique, 3e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; M/3 RAC [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; M/3 RAC
OBS: Musique du 3e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, RCA : s'écrit Musique du 3e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne, RCA.
OBS: Musique, 3e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne : s'écrit Musique, 3e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne.
OBS: RCA : Royal Canadian Artillery (Artillerie royale canadienne).
OBS: Musique, 3e Régiment d'artillerie de campagne; M/3 RAC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar); Música)
Banda de Música del 3er Regimiento de Artillería de Campaña, ARC [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: ARC : Artillería Real Canadiense.