English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
big-leaved maple [correct]; bigleaf maple [correct]; broadleaf maple; Oregon maple
OBS: A tree of the family Sapindaceae (Aceraceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érable à grandes feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Sapindaceae (Aceraceae).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
arce macrofilo [correct, masculine noun]; arce de Oregón [correct, masculine noun]