English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
lateral filing cabinet [correct]; lateral file cabinet [correct]; side filing unit [correct, Great Britain]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
classeur latéral à tiroirs [correct, masculine noun]; classeur latéral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
archivador lateral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Archivador lateral : permite la clasificación suspendida lateral.