English (Information Processing (Informatics))
compressed file [correct]
CONT: Essentially, a compressed file is a sort of archive that contains one or more files that have been reduced in size.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier compressé [correct, masculine noun]; fichier comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fichiers compressés sont des fichiers binaires. Ils doivent être décompressés pour être lus.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
archivo comprimido [correct, masculine noun]