English (Computer Memories)
report file [correct, standardized]; status file [correct]
DEF: A file generated during the running of a program preliminary to printout or display of the desired output.
OBS: report file: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
fichier d'états à imprimer [correct, masculine noun]; fichier d'édition [correct, masculine noun]; fichier d'état [masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier sortie dont la rubrique de description de fichier contient une clause REPORT. Un fichier d'état contient des articles écrits sous la commande du système de gestion de l'éditeur.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
fichero de estados [masculine noun]; archivo de informes [masculine noun]
OBS: A imprimir.