English (Programming Languages)
single reel file [standardized]; single unit file [standardized]
OBS: single reel file; single unit file: term standardized by American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
fichier monobobine [masculine noun]; fichier mono-unité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
archivo de una sola bobina [masculine noun]