English (IT Security)
virus signature file [correct]; signature file [correct]
DEF: A file that updates an antivirus program so that the program recognizes signatures of new viruses and removes the viruses from the user's computer.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fichier de signatures de virus [correct, masculine noun]; fichier de signatures [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
archivo de firmas de virus [correct, masculine noun]