English (Information Processing (Informatics))
chained record [correct]
DEF: Physical records located randomly in main or auxiliary modules, that are linked or chained by means of a control field in each record which contains the address of the next record in the series or chain.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
article chaîné [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement chaîné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro encadenado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Archivo(fichero) en el que los registros están dispuestos al azar en la memoria o en la memoria auxiliar, pero se hallan unidos mediante un campo de control en cada registro que proporciona la dirección del siguiente registro de la serie.