English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
relational structure [correct, standardized]
DEF: A structure of data that are arranged as relations.
OBS: relational structure: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
structure relationnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Structure de données dont les données sont disposées sous forme de relations.
OBS: structure relationnelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
estructura relacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de organización de una base de datos en la cual todos los elementos de datos están contenidos en un archivo(fichero), y están enlazados entre sí por una vía de punteros(apuntadores) lógicos.