English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
data file [correct]
DEF: A file containing data records.
DEF: Set of related data in which all records are organized alike and which can be accessed under a single name.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
fichier de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier qui comporte un ensemble de données.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
archivo de datos [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colección de registros de datos relacionados entre sí, organizados en una forma específica.