English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
source disk [correct]
DEF: The disk from which a file or program is copied.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque source [correct, masculine noun]; disque-source [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
disco fuente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disco desde el cual se copia un archivo(fichero) o programa.