English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
shared record format [correct]
DEF: A record format used in more than one externally described file.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
format d'enregistrement commun [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
formato de registro compartido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formato de registro usado en más de un archivo(fichero) descrito externamente.