English (Informatics)
cell protection [correct]
DEF: A program safeguard, applied to a cell or range of cells in a computer spreadsheet, that prevents a user from changing the contents of the protected area.
French (Informatique)
protection de cellule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur une feuille de calcul électronique, code rattaché à une cellule ou à un champ de cellules, qui empêche l'utilisateur d'en modifier le contenu.
Spanish (Informática)
protección de celda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un programa de hoja de cálculo es un formato aplicado a una celda, grupo de celdas o a todo un archivo(fichero) que impide que se altere el contenido de las celdas protegidas.