English (Diplomacy)
consular archives [correct, plural]
DEF: ... all the papers, documents, correspondence, books, films, tapes and registers of the consular post, together with the ciphers and codes, the card-indexes and any article of furniture intended for their protection or safekeeping.
French (Diplomatie)
archives consulaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] tous les papiers, documents, correspondance, livres, films, rubans magnétiques et registres du poste consulaire, ainsi que le matériel du chiffre, les fichiers et les meubles destinés à les protéger et à les conserver.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
archivos consulares [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [Los] archivos consulares serán inviolables y las autoridades locales no podrán bajo ningún pretexto ni en ningún caso visitar ni embargar los papeles.