English (Records Management (Management); Office-Work Organization)
file retention [correct]; retention of files [correct]; preservation of records
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Organisation du travail de bureau)
conservation des dossiers [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Organización del trabajo de oficina)
conservación de archivos [correct, feminine noun]