English (Natural Construction Materials; Petrography)
shale clay [correct]
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Pétrographie)
argile solidifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Argile qui résiste à de hautes températures.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción naturales; Petrografía)
arcilla solidificada [feminine noun]