English (Geochemistry; Geology)
colloidal clay [correct]
CONT: Bentonite is an example of colloidal clay.
French (Géochimie; Géologie)
argile colloïdale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Argile] constituée de particules de moins de un micron [...]
Spanish (Geoquímica; Geología)
arcilla coloidal [feminine noun]