English (Mineralogy)
nontronite [correct]
DEF: A pale yellow or greenish crystalline clay mineral ... belonging to the smectite or montmorillonite group and sometimes resembling opal.
French (Minéralogie)
nontronite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate) argileux du système cristallin monoclinique, riche en fer, du groupe des smectites, jaune pâle à verdâtre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
nontronita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de montmorillonita que contiene hierro [...]
OBS: [La nontronita] es una arcilla compacta, de color amarillo verdoso.