English (Oceanography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
abyssal zone [correct]
DEF: [The] portion of the ocean deeper than 2,000 [meters] and shallower than about 6,000 [meters].
French (Océanographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
zone abyssale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les plaines abyssales représentent la plus grande surface des fonds marins […]. Elles correspondent aux parties plates de la zone abyssale océanique (en général entre 2 000 et 6 000 mètres).
Spanish (Oceanografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
zona abisal [correct, feminine noun]; zona abismal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona del océano debajo de los 4. 000 m de profundidad, donde los únicos sedimentos son arcillas rojas y fangos calcáreos o silíceos.