English (Mineralogy)
apatelite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous ferric sulphate, found in yellow nodules in clay.
French (Minéralogie)
apatélite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate ferrique hydraté, trouvé en nodules jaunes dans l'argile.
OBS: Variété aluminifère de carphosidérite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
apatelita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato de hierro hidratado presente en ciertas arcillas plásticas.