English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
costal arch [correct]; costal margin [correct]
DEF: The anterior portion of the apertura thoracis inferior, consisting of the costal cartilages of ribs 7 to 10 ...
OBS: costal arch; costal margin: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.3.04.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
arc costal [correct, masculine noun]; rebord costal [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Formé par les cartilages des côtes 7 à 10.
OBS: arc costal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.3.04.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
arco costal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] arco formado por las diáfisis de las costillas.