English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
dental bridge [correct]
DEF: A non-removable tooth-borne prosthesis, the vestibulo-lingual dimension of which should not exceed that of the portion of the natural dental arch it replaces.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
pont dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prothèse non amovible à appui dentaire dont la dimension vestibulo-linguale ne devrait pas dépasser celle de la partie de l'arcade naturelle qu'elle remplace.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
puente dental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prótesis fija apoyada en dientes, cuya dimensión vestíbulolingual no debe exceder la de la parte del arco natural dental que reemplaza.