English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; The Earth (Astronomy))
auroral arc [correct]
DEF: Auroral light in the form of a regular bow which extends east-west at right angles to the magnetic meridian.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Terre (Astronomie))
arc auroral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lumière aurorale en forme d'arc régulier qui s'étend d'est en ouest, à angle droit du méridien magnétique.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Tierra (Astronomía))
arco de la aurora [masculine noun]
DEF: Luminosidad de la aurora con la forma de un arco regular que se extiende de este a oeste perpendicularmente al meridiano magnético.