English (Archery)
recurved bow [correct]; curved bow [correct]; recurve bow [correct]
DEF: A bow (used in archery competition) that is built so that the tips of the upper and lower limbs curve backward when the bowstring is unstrung.
French (Tir à l'arc)
arc à revers [correct, masculine noun]; arc recourbé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arc (utilisé en compétition de tir à l'arc) construit de sorte que les extrémités de la branche supérieure et de la branche inférieure courbent vers l'arrière lorsque la corde de l'arc n'est pas tendue.
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
arco de revés [correct]; arco olímpico [correct, masculine noun]