English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
grid-controlled arc discharge tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: grid-controlled arc discharge tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à décharge en arc à grille de commande [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube à décharge en arc à grille de commande : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de descarga en arco por rejilla de control [correct, masculine noun]