English (Synchronized Swimming)
surface arch position [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Nage synchronisée)
position cambrée de surface [correct, feminine noun]; position courbe à la surface [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
arco de superficie [correct, masculine noun]