English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
mandibular dental arch [correct]; lower dental arch [correct]; inferior dental arch [correct]
CONT: The inferior dental arch is formed by the mandibular teeth.
OBS: mandibular dental arch; arcus dentalis mandibularis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
arcade dentaire mandibulaire [correct, feminine noun]; arcade dentaire inférieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: arcade dentaire mandibulaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: arcus dentalis mandibularis : désignation tirée de la Terminologica Anatomica.