English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
tendinous arch [correct]
DEF: A linear thickening of fascia over some part of a muscle ...
OBS: tendinous arch; arcus tendineus: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
arcade tendineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: arcade tendineuse : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: arcus tendineus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.