English (Funeral Services)
burning chapel [correct]; chapelle ardente [correct]
DEF: A chamber prepared for the lying-in-state of a great personage, and lit up with candles, torches, etc.
OBS: The term "chapelle ardente" refers to the candles that are lighted around the catafalque.
French (Pompes funèbres)
chapelle ardente [correct, feminine noun]; chapelle mortuaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu généralement éclairé de cierges, aménagé pour accueillir le corps d'un défunt avant la cérémonie funéraire.
OBS: Il est de coutume que la dépouille d'un personnage d'importance soit exposée en chapelle ardente.
Spanish (Pompas fúnebres)
capilla ardiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cámara donde se vela un cadáver o se le tributan honras.
OBS: capilla ardiente : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que una "capilla ardiente", al tratarse de un lugar y no de un acto, se instala, se dispone, se abre..., pero no se celebra ni tiene lugar.