English (Plant and Crop Production; Animal Feed (Agric.); Ecology (General))
permanent grassland [correct]; permanent pasture [correct]; permanent grass [correct]
CONT: Permanent grassland is land used permanently (for several consecutive years, normally 5 years or more) to grow herbaceous fodder, forage or energy purpose crops, through cultivation (sown) or naturally (self-seeded), and which is not included in the crop rotation on the holding. The grassland can be used for grazing, mown for silage and hay[,] or used for renewable energy production.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Écologie (Généralités))
prairie permanente [correct, feminine noun]; pâturage permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prairie permanente est un couvert végétal herbacé installé depuis de nombreuses années. Elle est caractérisée par une grande richesse d'espèces végétales spontanées en équilibre écologique sous l'effet conjoint du milieu des pratiques agricoles. Ces dernières sont indispensables pour sa pérennité (fertilisation, pâturage et fauche). Elle se singularise des prairies semées par l'absence de travail du sol [...]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Ecología (Generalidades))
pastizal permanente [correct, masculine noun]; pradera permanente [feminine noun]; prado permanente [masculine noun]
DEF: Área de pastos destinada indefinidamente al aprovechamiento por el ganado de plantas forrajeras perennes.