English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
depressivity [correct]
OBS: Feelings of being down, miserable, and/or hopeless; difficulty recovering from such moods; pessimism about the future; pervasive shame and/or guilt; feelings of inferior self-worth; thoughts of suicide and suicidal behavior.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
dépressivité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
depresividad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un área relevante de la investigación psicométrica está representada por el estudio cuantitativo de la intensidad de la sintomatología depresiva(depresividad).