English (Symptoms (Medicine))
severe symptom [correct, noun]
CONT: Paralysis is the most severe symptom associated with polio, because it can lead to permanent disability and death.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
symptôme grave [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un symptôme grave du LH [lymphome hodgkinien] est le syndrome de compression de la veine cave supérieure (SCVCS).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
síntoma grave [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si tiene algún otro síntoma grave o que le preocupe, acuda a consulta médica, al área de urgencias de un hospital o al centro de salud más cercano.