English (Air Transport)
noise carpet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: noise carpet: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
tapis de bruit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; nappe de bruit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Tapis de bruit (sur le sol).
OBS: Nappe de bruit (dans l'espace).
OBS: tapis de bruit; nappe de bruit : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
área afectada por el ruido [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: área afectada por el ruido : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).