English (Ecology (General); Silviculture)
affected area [correct]
DEF: A forest area that is more or less damaged by a biotic or abiotic agent.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sylviculture)
aire affectée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territoire forestier plus ou moins endommagé par un agent biotique ou abiotique.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Silvicultura)
área afectada [correct, feminine noun]