English (Computer Memories; Computer Graphics)
control block [correct]
DEF: A storage area through which a particular type of information required for control of the operating system is communicated among its parts.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Infographie)
bloc de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]; bloc de commande [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Gráficos de computadora)
bloque de control [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Área de almacenamiento mediante la cual se comunica, entre sus diferentes partes, un tipo determinado de información requerida para el control del sistema operativo.