English (Computer Programs and Programming)
literal pool [correct]
DEF: An area within an assembled program segment where literals used in a program section are stored. Within an area, duplicate literals may be eliminated.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
zone libellés [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
agrupación de literales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área de almacenamiento en la que un ensamblador ensambla los valores de los literales especificados en el programa fuente.