English (Computer Memories)
common storage area [correct]
DEF: A section of memory for each user which contains data or parameters accessible to all programs.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
zone de mémoire commune [feminine noun]
DEF: Section de mémoire pour chaque utilisateur qui contient des données ou des paramètres accessibles à tous les programmes.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
área de almacenamiento común [correct, feminine noun]; zona común de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; zona común de memoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección de memoria por cada usuario que tenga datos o parámetros, que son accesibles a todos los programas.