English (Air Transport)
climb-out area [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Air traffic services units should be supplied with available detailed information on the ... rate of movement of meteorological phenomena in the vicinity of the aerodrome, and particularly in the climb out and approach areas ...
OBS: climb-out area: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
zone de montée initiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Il est recommandé que les organes des services de la circulation aérienne reçoivent les renseignements détaillés disponibles sur [...] la direction et la vitesse de déplacement des phénomènes météorologiques situés au voisinage de l'aérodrome, et en particulier dans les zones d'approche et de montée initiale [...]
OBS: zone de montée initiale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
área de ascenso inicial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: área de ascenso inicial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).