English (Federal Administration; Decision-Making Process)
area of focus; focus area
French (Administration fédérale; Processus décisionnel)
secteur d'intervention privilégié [masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración federal; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
área temática [feminine noun]; área de concentración [feminine noun]
OBS: Área en la que se concentran las iniciativas de intervención.