English (Computer Memories)
constant area [correct]
DEF: An area of store allocated by a program, used to hold constants.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
zone des constantes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (en mémoire).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
zona constante [correct, feminine noun]; área constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de un almacenamiento asignado para guardar las cantidades invariables requeridas para el procesamiento.