English (IT Security; Corporate Security)
security perimeter [correct]
DEF: The space, expressed in feet of radius, that surrounds equipment that is used to process sensitive information and that is under sufficient physical and technical control to preclude an unauthorized entry or compromise.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
périmètre de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Seguridad general de la empresa)
perímetro de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El perímetro de seguridad incluye [un] área de recepción controlada por personas en la entrada principal de las instalaciones y controles apropiados en las entradas secundarias [y] puertas de control conectadas con la central de detección de incendios […]