English (Plant and Crop Production; Economic Geography)
crop area [correct]; crop production area [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Géographie économique)
zone cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; zone sous culture [correct, feminine noun]; surface cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; superficie cultivée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Geografía económica)
superficie de cultivo [correct, feminine noun]; área de cultivo [correct, feminine noun]