English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
screen room [correct]
DEF: The area in a pulp mill where unwanted particles called tailings or rejects are separated from the accepted fibers with the use of equipment such as knotters, rifflers, refiners, separators, thickeners, and flat or rotary screens.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
atelier de classage [correct, masculine noun]; atelier d'épuration [masculine noun]; salle d'épuration [feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de la pasta (fabricación de papel))
sala de depuración [correct, feminine noun, Chile, Mexico, Venezuela]; área de depuración [feminine noun, Argentina]; sala de harneo [feminine noun, Chile]; sección de depuración [feminine noun, Guatemala]
DEF: Departamento de una fábrica de pasta en el que esta se somete a tamizado u otro proceso de depuración para separar de ella impurezas tales como rechazos, incocidos, astillas, piedras, granos de arena, objetos metálicos o restos de orín y que a continuación es sometida a un proceso de espesado.