English (Operating Systems (Software))
virtual address space [correct]; virtual address area; virtual address field
DEF: In virtual storage system, the virtual storage assigned to a batched or terminal job, a system task, or a task initiated by a command.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
espace adresse virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; zone d'adresse virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace des adresses affectées en mémoire virtuelle à un travail ou à une tâche, auxquelles le programmeur a accès.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
espacio de dirección virtual [correct, masculine noun]; área de dirección virtual [feminine noun]
DEF: En los sistemas de almacenamiento virtual, es el almacenamiento virtual asignado, a un trabajo, usuario de terminal o tarea del sistema.