English (Management Control; Emergency Management)
emergency site command centre [correct, standardized]
DEF: A grouping of command posts, established at an emergency site, from which the various emergency services direct their activities.
OBS: emergency site command centre: term and definition standardized by the Translation Bureau and the Office of Critical Infrastructure Protection and Emergency Preparedness (OCIPEP).
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion des urgences)
centre de commandement du lieu du sinistre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Groupe de postes de commandement établi sur le lieu d'un sinistre, à partir duquel les services d'urgence exercent leurs activités.
OBS: centre de commandement du lieu du sinistre : terme et définition normalisés par le Bureau de la traduction et le Bureau de la protection des infrastructures essentielles et de la protection civile (BPIEPC).
Spanish (Control de gestión; Gestión de emergencias)
centro de comando del área de emergencia [proposal, masculine noun]