English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
cold zone [correct, standardized]; green zone [correct, standardized]; clean zone [correct, standardized]; support zone [correct]
DEF: The area immediately outside the boundary of the established warm zone where personnel are safe from the adverse effects of an incident.
OBS: ... different command posts, an emergency operations centre, a staging area and other service areas are located [in the cold zone].
OBS: cold zone: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
OBS: cold zone; green zone; clean zone: terms standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
zone froide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; zone verte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; zone propre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; zone de soutien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone directement à l'extérieur des limites de la zone tiède où le personnel est à l'abri des effets néfastes d'un incident.
OBS: [...] différents postes de commandement, un centre des opérations d'urgence, une zone de rassemblement et d'autres aires de service sont situés [dans la zone froide].
OBS: zone froide : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: zone froide; zone verte; zone propre : termes normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Protección de las personas)
zona fría [correct, feminine noun]; zona verde [correct, feminine noun]; zona limpia [correct, feminine noun]; área base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona más alejada al incidente [, ] se localiza exterior a la zona templada [...] en ella se sitúa el puesto de mando y coordinación, el centro de prensa, y el área de apoyo de los servicios de emergencia.
OBS: En esta zona no se precisa adoptar un nivel de protección individual, aunque [es] necesario incrementar el nivel de seguridad para favorecer o no entorpecer los movimientos de los servicios de emergencia en esa área.